← All shows

Gerald Albright

Gerald Albright

Gerald Albright at Ludlow Garage Cincinnati
Event image
Date
Friday 13 November 2026 · 19:30
Venue
Ludlow Garage Cincinnati
City
Cincinnati
Buy tickets →
Also on TicketNetwork ↗

TicketNetwork is a resale marketplace. Prices may be above or below face value. Affiliate link: we may earn a commission if you buy. Check current availability and the final price with the provider.

Add to calendar

Meet the artist

Gerald Albright

Gerald Albright

Gerald Albright is a US saxophonist, keyboardist, bassist, and flautist known for his work in smooth jazz, contemporary jazz, and jazz fusion. His sound also incorporates elements of quiet storm. His extensive disc

  • saxophone
  • guitar
  • jazz
View Gerald Albright's full profile →

Have a listen before you go

Get in the mood with Gerald Albright before the gig.

See Gerald Albright's discography and records →

Discography shop

Gerald Albright records to collect

Selected albums on CD and vinyl from Amazon US.

Buy more music by Gerald Albright on Amazon US · paid link →

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Affiliate links support Jazz Live US at no extra cost to you.

Albright performs at Ludlow Garage in Cincinnati, offering a programme of contemporary jazz. Expect elegant phrasing, a warm groove and a band that communicates with quiet precision. It’s straightforward, melodic jazz, well suited to an intimate venue where the music can breathe.

The venue

Ludlow Garage Cincinnati

Ludlow Garage Cincinnati

Ludlow Garage Cincinnati is a live-jazz venue in Cincinnati, hosting a diverse range of acts including guitarist John Scofield and contemporary jazz artists. Upcoming performances include Jonathan Butler, Jubu Smith, and Chris Standring. The programme showcases a mix of established and emerging talent in the jazz and live music scene.

Ludlow Garage, 342, Ludlow Avenue, Clifton Business District, Clifton, Cincinnati, Hamilton County, Ohio, 45220, United States

Plan your night

Where to stay

Hotels and apartments near Ludlow Garage Cincinnati for the night of the gig.

Hotel guide, dates and directions for Ludlow Garage Cincinnati →

Club Gre2Jazz

Like live music? Help it keep happening.

This show is listed because someone pays to keep the calendar up to date. That is the members. Membership is what pays for it.

Founding Member · $109 · one payment

Keep exploring

More related shows