← All shows

Benny Green

Benny Green

Benny Green at Monks Jazz Club
Event image
Date
Wednesday 23 September 2026 · 19:30
Venue
Monks Jazz Club
City
Austin
Tickets at the venue →

Notify me

Tickets are not on sale yet

We will email you the moment the venue publishes the ticket link. One email, for this gig only.

Add to calendar

Meet the artist

Benny Green

Benny Green

Benny Green is a US born musician known for his contributions to jazz, particularly within the post bop and hard bop genres. His extensive discography demonstrates a career spanning several decades, marking his presence in the modern jazz

  • trombone
  • hard-bop
  • jazz
View Benny Green's full profile →

Have a listen before you go

Get in the mood with Benny Green before the gig.

See Benny Green's discography and records →

Discography shop

Benny Green records to collect

Selected albums on CD and vinyl from Amazon US.

Buy more music by Benny Green on Amazon US · paid link →

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Affiliate links support Jazz Live US at no extra cost to you.

The venue

Monks Jazz Club

Monks Jazz Club

Monks Jazz Club is a live-music venue in Austin with events listed in the Jazz Live calendar. Upcoming listings include Matt Berger Quartet, Monks Wednesday Jazz Jam, Daniel Durham Quintet.

Austin, Travis County, Texas, United States

Plan your night

Where to stay

Hotels and apartments near Monks Jazz Club for the night of the gig.

Hotel guide, dates and directions for Monks Jazz Club →

Club Gre2Jazz

Like live music? Help it keep happening.

This show is listed because someone pays to keep the calendar up to date. That is the members. Membership is what pays for it.

Founding Member · $109 · one payment

Keep exploring

More related shows